Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Estève, FranceSaint-EstèveFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Estève France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Estève to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Estève

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Estève
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Estève

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Estève

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Esteve
  • Saint-Estève
  • Sant Esteve del Monestir
  • Sent-Estev
  • santesutevu
  • sheng ai si tai fu
  • Сент-Естев
  • سینٹ-ایسٹیوے
  • サンテステーヴ
  • 圣埃斯泰夫

Country

Saint-Estève is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Estève (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 150 km
Eixample ... 156 km
Barcelona ... 156 km
Marseille ... 213 km
Zaragoza ... 320 km
Palma ... 347 km
Nice ... 371 km
Lyon ... 371 km
Valencia ... 441 km
Bilbao ... 466 km
Turin ... 467 km
Genoa ... 521 km
Alicante ... 550 km
Madrid ... 582 km
Carabanchel ... 585 km
Latina ... 586 km
Milano ... 592 km
Nantes ... 608 km
Murcia ... 610 km
Valladolid ... 617 km
Algiers ... 656 km
Boumerdas ... 656 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 659 km
Paris ... 677 km
Florence ... 683 km
Zürich ... 686 km
Gijón ... 687 km
Bologna ... 708 km
Sétif ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries