Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rivesaltes, FranceRivesaltesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRivesaltes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rivesaltes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rivesaltes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rivesaltes
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Rivesaltes

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Rivesaltes

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ribesaltes
  • Rival't
  • Rivesaltes
  • li wei sa er tai
  • rivusaruto
  • Ривальт
  • リヴサルト
  • 里韦萨尔泰

Country

Rivesaltes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rivesaltes (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 147 km
Eixample ... 163 km
Barcelona ... 163 km
Marseille ... 209 km
Zaragoza ... 325 km
Palma ... 353 km
Lyon ... 364 km
Nice ... 367 km
Valencia ... 447 km
Turin ... 461 km
Bilbao ... 467 km
Genoa ... 517 km
Alicante ... 556 km
Milano ... 586 km
Madrid ... 587 km
Carabanchel ... 590 km
Latina ... 591 km
Nantes ... 604 km
Murcia ... 616 km
Valladolid ... 620 km
Algiers ... 663 km
Boumerdas ... 663 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 666 km
Paris ... 671 km
Florence ... 680 km
Zürich ... 680 km
Gijón ... 688 km
Bologna ... 704 km
Strasbourg ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries