Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sérignan, FranceSérignanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSérignan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sérignan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sérignan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sérignan
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Sérignan

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sérignan

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serignan
  • Serin'jan
  • Serinhan
  • Sérignan
  • sai li ni ang
  • Сериньян
  • 塞里尼昂

Country

Sérignan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,936 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sérignan (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 151 km
Marseille ... 169 km
Eixample ... 227 km
Barcelona ... 227 km
Lyon ... 300 km
Nice ... 323 km
Zaragoza ... 378 km
Turin ... 405 km
Palma ... 412 km
Genoa ... 469 km
Bilbao ... 497 km
Valencia ... 511 km
Milano ... 531 km
Nantes ... 581 km
Zürich ... 617 km
Paris ... 618 km
Alicante ... 621 km
Florence ... 640 km
Madrid ... 642 km
Carabanchel ... 644 km
Latina ... 646 km
Bologna ... 659 km
Valladolid ... 665 km
Murcia ... 681 km
Strasbourg ... 685 km
Gijón ... 716 km
Boumerdas ... 717 km
Algiers ... 719 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 721 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries