Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perpignan, FrancePerpignanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPerpignan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Perpignan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perpignan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Perpignan
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Perpignan

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Perpignan

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Perpin'jan
  • PGF
  • Perpignan
  • Perpignan la Catalane
  • Perpignano
  • Perpin'jan
  • Perpinan
  • Perpinana
  • Perpinha
  • Perpinhan
  • Perpinhã
  • Perpinia
  • Perpinian
  • Perpinianum
  • Perpinjan
  • Perpinjanas
  • Perpinjano
  • Perpinya
  • Perpinya la Catalana
  • Perpinyan
  • Perpinyà
  • Perpinyà la Catalana
  • Perpinyán
  • Perpiñán
  • Perpiņāna
  • Villa Perpiniarum
  • ban he bi rang
  • byrbynya
  • pei pi ni ang
  • peleupinyang
  • perpinam
  • perupinyan
  • prpynan
  • prpynya
  • prpynyan
  • Περπινιάν
  • Горад Перпіньян
  • Перпиньян
  • Перпинян
  • Перпињан
  • Перпіньян
  • פערפיניאן
  • פרפיניאן
  • بيربينيا
  • پرپگناں
  • پرپینان
  • پرپینیا
  • پرپینیان
  • पेर्पिञां
  • ペルピニャン
  • 佩皮尼昂
  • 班合比让
  • 페르피냥

Country

Perpignan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

110,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perpignan (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 154 km
Eixample ... 156 km
Barcelona ... 156 km
Marseille ... 210 km
Zaragoza ... 323 km
Palma ... 345 km
Nice ... 367 km
Lyon ... 371 km
Valencia ... 442 km
Turin ... 464 km
Bilbao ... 470 km
Genoa ... 518 km
Alicante ... 550 km
Madrid ... 585 km
Carabanchel ... 588 km
Milano ... 589 km
Latina ... 589 km
Murcia ... 611 km
Nantes ... 612 km
Valladolid ... 621 km
Algiers ... 655 km
Boumerdas ... 655 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 658 km
Paris ... 679 km
Florence ... 679 km
Zürich ... 685 km
Gijón ... 691 km
Bologna ... 704 km
Sétif ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries