Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prades, FrancePradesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPrades France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Prades to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prades

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Prades
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Prades

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Prades

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prada
  • Prada de Conflent
  • Prades

Country

Prades is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prades (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 135 km
Eixample ... 137 km
Barcelona ... 137 km
Marseille ... 248 km
Zaragoza ... 286 km
Palma ... 336 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Nice ... 405 km
Valencia ... 413 km
Bilbao ... 435 km
Turin ... 500 km
Alicante ... 525 km
Madrid ... 548 km
Carabanchel ... 551 km
Latina ... 552 km
Genoa ... 556 km
Valladolid ... 583 km
Murcia ... 584 km
Nantes ... 599 km
Milano ... 625 km
Algiers ... 647 km
Boumerdas ... 649 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 651 km
Gijón ... 656 km
Paris ... 687 km
Zürich ... 716 km
Florence ... 717 km
Bologna ... 742 km
Sétif ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries