Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vilaseca, SpainVilasecaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVilaseca Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vilaseca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vilaseca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vilaseca
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Vilaseca

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Vilaseca

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vila-seka
  • Vilaseca
  • Вила-сека

Country

Vilaseca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vilaseca (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 75 km
Barcelona ... 75 km
Toulouse ... 182 km
Zaragoza ... 255 km
Palma ... 276 km
Marseille ... 285 km
Valencia ... 355 km
Bilbao ... 435 km
Nice ... 440 km
Lyon ... 456 km
Alicante ... 464 km
Madrid ... 510 km
Carabanchel ... 513 km
Latina ... 515 km
Murcia ... 524 km
Turin ... 547 km
Valladolid ... 561 km
Algiers ... 588 km
Boumerdas ... 591 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 592 km
Genoa ... 593 km
Nantes ... 644 km
Gijón ... 654 km
Milano ... 670 km
Sétif ... 694 km
Constantine ... 718 km
Córdoba ... 726 km
Oran ... 739 km
Florence ... 744 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries