Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Joan de Vilatorrada, SpainSant Joan de VilatorradaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Joan de Vilatorrada Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Joan de Vilatorrada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Joan de Vilatorrada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Joan de Vilatorrada
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Sant Joan de Vilatorrada

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Joan de Vilatorrada

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Joan de Vilatorrada

Country

Sant Joan de Vilatorrada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Joan de Vilatorrada (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 49 km
Eixample ... 49 km
Toulouse ... 207 km
Zaragoza ... 215 km
Palma ... 249 km
Valencia ... 306 km
Marseille ... 334 km
Bilbao ... 414 km
Alicante ... 417 km
Madrid ... 465 km
Carabanchel ... 467 km
Latina ... 469 km
Murcia ... 476 km
Nice ... 488 km
Lyon ... 504 km
Valladolid ... 523 km
Algiers ... 559 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 564 km
Boumerdas ... 564 km
Turin ... 596 km
Gijón ... 629 km
Genoa ... 641 km
Nantes ... 660 km
Córdoba ... 676 km
Sétif ... 676 km
Oran ... 695 km
Constantine ... 706 km
Milano ... 719 km
Málaga ... 745 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries