Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Perpètua de Mogoda, SpainSanta Perpètua de MogodaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Perpètua de Mogoda Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Perpètua de Mogoda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Perpètua de Mogoda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Santa Perpètua de Mogoda
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Santa Perpètua de Mogoda

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Perpètua de Mogoda

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Perpetua de Mogoda
  • Santa Perpetua de Moguda
  • Santa Perpètua de Mogoda

Country

Santa Perpètua de Mogoda is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

25,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Perpètua de Mogoda (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 16 km
Barcelona ... 17 km
Palma ... 220 km
Toulouse ... 236 km
Zaragoza ... 246 km
Valencia ... 306 km
Marseille ... 322 km
Alicante ... 411 km
Bilbao ... 451 km
Nice ... 472 km
Murcia ... 472 km
Madrid ... 487 km
Carabanchel ... 490 km
Latina ... 491 km
Lyon ... 511 km
Algiers ... 531 km
Boumerdas ... 535 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 535 km
Valladolid ... 553 km
Turin ... 588 km
Genoa ... 626 km
Sétif ... 642 km
Gijón ... 666 km
Constantine ... 670 km
Oran ... 682 km
Córdoba ... 686 km
Nantes ... 694 km
Milano ... 708 km
Batna ... 731 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries