Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mollet del Vallès, SpainMollet del VallèsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMollet del Vallès Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mollet del Vallès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mollet del Vallès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mollet del Vallès
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Mollet del Vallès

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Mollet del Vallès

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mollet del Valles
  • Mollet del Vallès
  • Mollet del Vallés

Country

Mollet del Vallès is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

52,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mollet del Vallès (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 18 km
Barcelona ... 18 km
Palma ... 220 km
Toulouse ... 236 km
Zaragoza ... 248 km
Valencia ... 308 km
Marseille ... 319 km
Alicante ... 413 km
Bilbao ... 453 km
Nice ... 470 km
Murcia ... 474 km
Madrid ... 490 km
Carabanchel ... 492 km
Latina ... 494 km
Lyon ... 509 km
Algiers ... 531 km
Boumerdas ... 535 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 536 km
Valladolid ... 556 km
Turin ... 586 km
Genoa ... 624 km
Sétif ... 642 km
Gijón ... 668 km
Constantine ... 670 km
Oran ... 683 km
Córdoba ... 689 km
Nantes ... 694 km
Milano ... 706 km
Batna ... 731 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries