Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carabanchel, SpainCarabanchelSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCarabanchel Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carabanchel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carabanchel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carabanchel
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Carabanchel

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Carabanchel

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carabanchel distritu
  • Distrito Carabanchel
  • Karabancelo
  • Karabanĉelo
  • karabancheru
  • karabantshyl
  • كارابانتشيل
  • カラバンチェル

Country

Carabanchel is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

253,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carabanchel (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Latina ... 2 km
Madrid ... 4 km
Valladolid ... 161 km
Zaragoza ... 267 km
Valencia ... 287 km
Córdoba ... 288 km
Bilbao ... 323 km
Murcia ... 337 km
Alicante ... 344 km
Sevilla ... 377 km
Gijón ... 380 km
Málaga ... 408 km
Vigo ... 449 km
Lisbon ... 471 km
Barcelona ... 484 km
Eixample ... 484 km
Palma ... 518 km
Tangier ... 536 km
Toulouse ... 544 km
Tétouan ... 546 km
Al Hoceïma ... 566 km
Oran ... 573 km
Oujda ... 645 km
Algiers ... 674 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 684 km
Boumerdas ... 701 km
Fes ... 707 km
Kenitra ... 712 km
Meknès ... 730 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries