Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arganzuela, SpainArganzuelaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArganzuela Spain

What day is it in Arganzuela right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Arganzuela to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Arganzuela to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arganzuela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Arganzuela
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Arganzuela

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Arganzuela

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Argansuela
  • Arganzuela distritu
  • Arganzuelo
  • Distrito Arganzuela
  • a er gan su ai la
  • arugansuera
  • Արգանսուելա
  • アルガンスエラ
  • 阿尔甘苏埃拉

Country

Arganzuela is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

148,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arganzuela (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 2 km
Carabanchel ... 3 km
Latina ... 5 km
Valladolid ... 161 km
Zaragoza ... 265 km
Valencia ... 285 km
Córdoba ... 290 km
Bilbao ... 321 km
Murcia ... 336 km
Alicante ... 343 km
Sevilla ... 379 km
Gijón ... 380 km
Málaga ... 409 km
Vigo ... 450 km
Lisbon ... 473 km
Barcelona ... 481 km
Eixample ... 482 km
Palma ... 516 km
Tangier ... 537 km
Toulouse ... 542 km
Tétouan ... 548 km
Al Hoceïma ... 567 km
Oran ... 573 km
Oujda-Angad ... 646 km
Algiers ... 677 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 683 km
Boumerdas ... 700 km
Fès ... 709 km
Kenitra ... 714 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries