Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elche, SpainElcheSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inElche Spain

What day is it in Elche right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Elche to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Elche to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elche
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Elche

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Elche

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'ch
  • Ehl'che
  • El'che
  • Elce
  • Elch
  • Elche
  • Elig
  • Elx
  • Elčė
  • Illici
  • ai er qie
  • alchh
  • alsh
  • elche
  • eruche
  • xelche
  • ʼls
  • Елч
  • Елче
  • Ельче
  • Эльч
  • Эльче
  • אלש
  • إلش
  • الش
  • الچه
  • เอลเช
  • ელჩე
  • エルチェ
  • 埃爾切
  • 엘체

Country

Elche is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

230,112 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Major cities in the vicinity of Elche (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 20 km
Murcia ... 46 km
Valencia ... 136 km
Oran ... 282 km
Palma ... 305 km
Córdoba ... 329 km
Carabanchel ... 337 km
Madrid ... 338 km
Latina ... 338 km
Málaga ... 343 km
Blida ... 345 km
Algiers ... 347 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 354 km
Zaragoza ... 374 km
Oujda-Angad ... 406 km
Barcelona ... 414 km
Eixample ... 414 km
Al Hoceïma ... 421 km
Sevilla ... 433 km
Tétouan ... 476 km
Tangier ... 492 km
Valladolid ... 493 km
Djelfa ... 507 km
Sétif ... 540 km
Bilbao ... 579 km
Fès ... 579 km
Toulouse ... 613 km
Meknès ... 618 km
Constantine ... 622 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries