Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elda, SpainEldaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inElda Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elda
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Elda

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Elda

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'da
  • El'da
  • Elda
  • ai er da
  • alda
  • xe lda
  • Елда
  • Ельда
  • Эльда
  • Էլդա
  • إلدا
  • الدا
  • เอลดา
  • 埃尔达

Country

Elda is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

55,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elda (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 29 km
Murcia ... 61 km
Valencia ... 115 km
Palma ... 301 km
Oran ... 307 km
Carabanchel ... 316 km
Madrid ... 316 km
Latina ... 317 km
Córdoba ... 325 km
Málaga ... 349 km
Zaragoza ... 350 km
Algiers ... 361 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 372 km
Boumerdas ... 390 km
Barcelona ... 398 km
Eixample ... 398 km
Oujda ... 428 km
Sevilla ... 432 km
Al Hoceïma ... 436 km
Valladolid ... 471 km
Tétouan ... 486 km
Tangier ... 500 km
Bilbao ... 554 km
Sétif ... 557 km
Toulouse ... 592 km
Fes ... 594 km
Meknès ... 632 km
Constantine ... 637 km
Batna ... 644 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries