Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jumilla, SpainJumillaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inJumilla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jumilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jumilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jumilla
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jumilla

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Jumilla

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chumiella
  • Jumella
  • Jumilla
  • Khumil'e
  • Khumil'ja
  • hu mi li ya
  • khwmya
  • Хумилье
  • Хумилья
  • Хумілья
  • خوميا
  • 胡米利亚

Country

Jumilla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

25,685 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jumilla (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 57 km
Alicante ... 70 km
Valencia ... 133 km
Córdoba ... 284 km
Carabanchel ... 285 km
Madrid ... 286 km
Latina ... 286 km
Oran ... 312 km
Málaga ... 315 km
Palma ... 340 km
Zaragoza ... 352 km
Sevilla ... 391 km
Algiers ... 398 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 409 km
Al Hoceïma ... 412 km
Oujda ... 421 km
Barcelona ... 425 km
Eixample ... 425 km
Boumerdas ... 428 km
Valladolid ... 443 km
Tétouan ... 455 km
Tangier ... 466 km
Bilbao ... 542 km
Fes ... 571 km
Sétif ... 595 km
Toulouse ... 606 km
Meknès ... 608 km
Lisbon ... 626 km
Kenitra ... 627 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries