Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abarán, SpainAbaránSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAbarán Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Abarán to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Abarán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abarán
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Abarán

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Abarán

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abaran
  • Abarán
  • Albaran

Country

Abarán is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abarán (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 33 km
Alicante ... 75 km
Valencia ... 162 km
Córdoba ... 273 km
Oran ... 284 km
Málaga ... 292 km
Carabanchel ... 304 km
Latina ... 305 km
Madrid ... 306 km
Palma ... 357 km
Sevilla ... 377 km
Zaragoza ... 382 km
Al Hoceïma ... 384 km
Algiers ... 390 km
Oujda ... 390 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 402 km
Boumerdas ... 421 km
Tétouan ... 430 km
Tangier ... 443 km
Barcelona ... 452 km
Eixample ... 452 km
Valladolid ... 464 km
Fes ... 542 km
Bilbao ... 570 km
Meknès ... 579 km
Sétif ... 589 km
Kenitra ... 601 km
Lisbon ... 622 km
Sale ... 629 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries