Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cox, SpainCoxSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCox Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cox to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cox

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cox
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Cox

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Cox

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coix
  • Cox

Country

Cox is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cox (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 26 km
Alicante ... 40 km
Valencia ... 152 km
Oran ... 271 km
Córdoba ... 313 km
Málaga ... 324 km
Palma ... 324 km
Carabanchel ... 336 km
Madrid ... 337 km
Latina ... 337 km
Algiers ... 350 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 361 km
Boumerdas ... 381 km
Zaragoza ... 387 km
Oujda ... 390 km
Al Hoceïma ... 401 km
Sevilla ... 416 km
Barcelona ... 433 km
Eixample ... 433 km
Tétouan ... 457 km
Tangier ... 472 km
Valladolid ... 494 km
Sétif ... 548 km
Fes ... 560 km
Bilbao ... 587 km
Meknès ... 598 km
Kenitra ... 625 km
Toulouse ... 630 km
Constantine ... 632 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries