Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torre-Pacheco, SpainTorre-PachecoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorre-Pacheco Spain

What day is it in Torre-Pacheco right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Torre-Pacheco to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Torre-Pacheco to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torre-Pacheco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Torre-Pacheco
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Torre-Pacheco

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Torre-Pacheco

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torre Pacheco
  • Torre-Pacheco
  • Torre-Pacheko
  • Торре-Пачеко

Country

Torre-Pacheco is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

31,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torre-Pacheco (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 31 km
Alicante ... 77 km
Valencia ... 196 km
Oran ... 227 km
Málaga ... 300 km
Córdoba ... 306 km
Algiers ... 342 km
Oujda-Angad ... 346 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 350 km
Palma ... 352 km
Al Hoceïma ... 364 km
Carabanchel ... 367 km
Latina ... 367 km
Madrid ... 368 km
Boumerdas ... 371 km
Sevilla ... 404 km
Tétouan ... 426 km
Zaragoza ... 431 km
Tangier ... 445 km
Barcelona ... 473 km
Eixample ... 473 km
Fès ... 521 km
Valladolid ... 526 km
Sétif ... 538 km
Meknès ... 561 km
Kenitra ... 592 km
Batna ... 619 km
Sale ... 620 km
Biskra ... 623 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries