Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcantarilla, SpainAlcantarillaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcantarilla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcantarilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcantarilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcantarilla
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Alcantarilla

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Alcantarilla

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'kantaril'ja
  • Alcantarilla
  • Алькантарилья

Country

Alcantarilla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

41,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcantarilla (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 8 km
Alicante ... 72 km
Valencia ... 179 km
Oran ... 255 km
Córdoba ... 285 km
Málaga ... 291 km
Carabanchel ... 334 km
Latina ... 335 km
Madrid ... 335 km
Palma ... 356 km
Oujda ... 366 km
Algiers ... 367 km
Al Hoceïma ... 370 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 378 km
Sevilla ... 386 km
Boumerdas ... 399 km
Zaragoza ... 407 km
Tétouan ... 424 km
Tangier ... 440 km
Barcelona ... 464 km
Eixample ... 464 km
Valladolid ... 494 km
Fes ... 529 km
Sétif ... 566 km
Meknès ... 567 km
Kenitra ... 593 km
Bilbao ... 599 km
Sale ... 621 km
Rabat ... 626 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries