Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abanilla, SpainAbanillaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAbanilla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Abanilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Abanilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abanilla
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Abanilla

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Abanilla

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abanil'ja
  • Abanilla
  • Albanilla
  • Avanigia
  • Fabaniella
  • Favanella
  • La Zarza de Abanilla
  • a wa ni li ya
  • abanya
  • Αβανίγια
  • Абанилья
  • Абанілья
  • أبانيا
  • 阿瓦尼利亚

Country

Abanilla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abanilla (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 26 km
Alicante ... 48 km
Valencia ... 149 km
Oran ... 279 km
Córdoba ... 301 km
Málaga ... 316 km
Carabanchel ... 323 km
Madrid ... 324 km
Latina ... 324 km
Palma ... 332 km
Algiers ... 364 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 376 km
Zaragoza ... 380 km
Oujda ... 394 km
Boumerdas ... 395 km
Al Hoceïma ... 400 km
Sevilla ... 405 km
Barcelona ... 434 km
Eixample ... 434 km
Tétouan ... 451 km
Tangier ... 466 km
Valladolid ... 481 km
Fes ... 558 km
Sétif ... 562 km
Bilbao ... 577 km
Meknès ... 596 km
Kenitra ... 621 km
Toulouse ... 627 km
Constantine ... 646 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries