Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pinoso, SpainPinosoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPinoso Spain

What day is it in Pinoso right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pinoso to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pinoso to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pinoso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pinoso
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Pinoso

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Pinoso

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Pinos
  • El Pinós
  • El-Pinos
  • Pinos
  • Pinoso
  • Pinós
  • al baynws
  • pi nuo suo
  • pynsw
  • Ел-Пінос
  • Пиносо
  • إل باينوس
  • پینسو
  • 皮诺索

Country

Pinoso is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pinoso (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 46 km
Murcia ... 47 km
Valencia ... 129 km
Oran ... 300 km
Córdoba ... 304 km
Carabanchel ... 307 km
Madrid ... 308 km
Latina ... 308 km
Palma ... 323 km
Málaga ... 328 km
Zaragoza ... 359 km
Algiers ... 378 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 385 km
Boumerdas ... 404 km
Sevilla ... 411 km
Oujda-Angad ... 416 km
Barcelona ... 417 km
Eixample ... 417 km
Al Hoceïma ... 417 km
Valladolid ... 464 km
Tétouan ... 466 km
Tangier ... 479 km
Bilbao ... 556 km
Sétif ... 571 km
Fès ... 576 km
Toulouse ... 606 km
Meknès ... 614 km
Kenitra ... 636 km
Lisbon ... 649 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries