Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villena, SpainVillenaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillena Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villena to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villena
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Villena

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Villena

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'ena
  • Villena
  • Вильена

Country

Villena is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

35,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villena (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 45 km
Murcia ... 75 km
Valencia ... 100 km
Carabanchel ... 300 km
Palma ... 300 km
Madrid ... 300 km
Latina ... 301 km
Córdoba ... 324 km
Oran ... 325 km
Zaragoza ... 333 km
Málaga ... 355 km
Algiers ... 376 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 387 km
Barcelona ... 388 km
Eixample ... 388 km
Boumerdas ... 404 km
Sevilla ... 432 km
Oujda ... 444 km
Al Hoceïma ... 447 km
Valladolid ... 454 km
Tétouan ... 493 km
Tangier ... 506 km
Bilbao ... 535 km
Sétif ... 570 km
Toulouse ... 577 km
Fes ... 605 km
Meknès ... 643 km
Constantine ... 649 km
Batna ... 658 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries