Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villajoyosa, SpainVillajoyosaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillajoyosa Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villajoyosa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villajoyosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villajoyosa
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Villajoyosa

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Villajoyosa

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Vila Joiosa
  • Villajoyosa

Country

Villajoyosa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

33,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villajoyosa (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 27 km
Murcia ... 92 km
Valencia ... 107 km
Palma ... 259 km
Oran ... 312 km
Algiers ... 326 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 337 km
Carabanchel ... 348 km
Madrid ... 349 km
Latina ... 349 km
Zaragoza ... 351 km
Boumerdas ... 354 km
Córdoba ... 370 km
Barcelona ... 371 km
Eixample ... 371 km
Málaga ... 389 km
Oujda ... 442 km
Al Hoceïma ... 465 km
Sevilla ... 476 km
Valladolid ... 499 km
Sétif ... 519 km
Tétouan ... 523 km
Tangier ... 538 km
Bilbao ... 566 km
Toulouse ... 577 km
Constantine ... 597 km
Batna ... 607 km
Fes ... 623 km
Biskra ... 624 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries