Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ontinyent, SpainOntinyentSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOntinyent Spain

What day is it in Ontinyent right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ontinyent to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ontinyent to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ontinyent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ontinyent
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Ontinyent

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Ontinyent

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Onten'ente
  • Onteniente
  • Ontinyent
  • Онтеньенте

Country

Ontinyent is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

37,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ontinyent (Província de València, Valencia)

Alicante ... 54 km
Valencia ... 74 km
Murcia ... 101 km
Palma ... 274 km
Carabanchel ... 304 km
Madrid ... 304 km
Latina ... 305 km
Zaragoza ... 313 km
Oran ... 344 km
Córdoba ... 349 km
Barcelona ... 359 km
Eixample ... 359 km
Algiers ... 375 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 381 km
Málaga ... 383 km
Boumerdas ... 398 km
Valladolid ... 454 km
Sevilla ... 458 km
Oujda-Angad ... 468 km
Al Hoceïma ... 475 km
Tétouan ... 522 km
Bilbao ... 523 km
Tangier ... 535 km
Toulouse ... 552 km
Sétif ... 562 km
Fès ... 634 km
Constantine ... 638 km
Batna ... 651 km
Gijón ... 658 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries