Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villanueva de Castellón, SpainVillanueva de CastellónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillanueva de Castellón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villanueva de Castellón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villanueva de Castellón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villanueva de Castellón
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Villanueva de Castellón

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Villanueva de Castellón

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castello de la Ribera
  • Castelló de la Ribera
  • Villanueva de Castellan
  • Villanueva de Castellon
  • Villanueva de Castellán
  • Villanueva de Castellón

Country

Villanueva de Castellón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villanueva de Castellón (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 45 km
Alicante ... 81 km
Murcia ... 130 km
Palma ... 259 km
Zaragoza ... 286 km
Madrid ... 295 km
Carabanchel ... 295 km
Latina ... 297 km
Barcelona ... 333 km
Eixample ... 333 km
Córdoba ... 365 km
Oran ... 373 km
Algiers ... 383 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 393 km
Málaga ... 407 km
Boumerdas ... 408 km
Valladolid ... 441 km
Sevilla ... 476 km
Oujda ... 497 km
Bilbao ... 500 km
Al Hoceïma ... 503 km
Toulouse ... 522 km
Tétouan ... 547 km
Tangier ... 559 km
Sétif ... 571 km
Gijón ... 641 km
Constantine ... 644 km
Batna ... 661 km
Fes ... 661 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries