Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xàtiva, SpainXàtivaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inXàtiva Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Xàtiva to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xàtiva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Xàtiva
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Xàtiva

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Xàtiva

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jativa
  • Játiva
  • Khativa
  • Xativa
  • Xàtiva
  • shatbt
  • Хатива
  • شاطبة

Country

Xàtiva is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

29,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xàtiva (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 54 km
Alicante ... 72 km
Murcia ... 121 km
Palma ... 262 km
Zaragoza ... 295 km
Madrid ... 300 km
Carabanchel ... 300 km
Latina ... 301 km
Barcelona ... 340 km
Eixample ... 340 km
Córdoba ... 362 km
Oran ... 364 km
Algiers ... 377 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 387 km
Málaga ... 400 km
Boumerdas ... 403 km
Valladolid ... 447 km
Sevilla ... 471 km
Oujda ... 487 km
Al Hoceïma ... 494 km
Bilbao ... 508 km
Toulouse ... 532 km
Tétouan ... 540 km
Tangier ... 552 km
Sétif ... 566 km
Constantine ... 640 km
Gijón ... 648 km
Fes ... 653 km
Batna ... 656 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries