Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pedreguer, SpainPedreguerSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPedreguer Spain

What day is it in Pedreguer right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pedreguer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pedreguer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pedreguer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pedreguer
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Pedreguer

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pedreguer

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Medreguer
  • Pedreguer

Country

Pedreguer is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,547 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pedreguer (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 65 km
Valencia ... 82 km
Murcia ... 129 km
Palma ... 227 km
Zaragoza ... 324 km
Barcelona ... 333 km
Eixample ... 333 km
Algiers ... 334 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 340 km
Oran ... 345 km
Madrid ... 349 km
Carabanchel ... 349 km
Latina ... 350 km
Boumerdas ... 355 km
Córdoba ... 398 km
Málaga ... 424 km
Oujda-Angad ... 479 km
Valladolid ... 494 km
Al Hoceïma ... 503 km
Sevilla ... 506 km
Sétif ... 517 km
Toulouse ... 542 km
Bilbao ... 546 km
Tétouan ... 559 km
Tangier ... 574 km
Constantine ... 591 km
Batna ... 607 km
Biskra ... 629 km
Marseille ... 655 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries