Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xixona, SpainXixonaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inXixona Spain

What day is it in Xixona right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Xixona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Xixona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xixona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Xixona
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Xixona

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Xixona

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jijona
  • Xixona

Country

Xixona is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,865 People

Elevation above sea level

450m

Major cities in the vicinity of Xixona (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 22 km
Murcia ... 79 km
Valencia ... 103 km
Palma ... 277 km
Oran ... 313 km
Carabanchel ... 329 km
Madrid ... 329 km
Latina ... 330 km
Zaragoza ... 344 km
Córdoba ... 349 km
Algiers ... 350 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 357 km
Málaga ... 372 km
Boumerdas ... 374 km
Barcelona ... 379 km
Eixample ... 379 km
Oujda-Angad ... 440 km
Al Hoceïma ... 455 km
Sevilla ... 456 km
Valladolid ... 482 km
Tétouan ... 508 km
Tangier ... 523 km
Sétif ... 540 km
Bilbao ... 555 km
Toulouse ... 579 km
Fès ... 613 km
Constantine ... 618 km
Batna ... 627 km
Biskra ... 643 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries