Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yecla, SpainYeclaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inYecla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Yecla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yecla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yecla
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Yecla

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Yecla

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ekla
  • Iecla
  • Yecla
  • ye ke la
  • ykla mrsyt
  • Єкла
  • Екла
  • يكلا، مرسية
  • 耶克拉

Country

Yecla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

35,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yecla (Murcia, Murcia)

Alicante ... 59 km
Murcia ... 69 km
Valencia ... 112 km
Carabanchel ... 287 km
Madrid ... 287 km
Latina ... 288 km
Córdoba ... 304 km
Palma ... 320 km
Oran ... 324 km
Zaragoza ... 336 km
Málaga ... 337 km
Algiers ... 391 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 402 km
Barcelona ... 403 km
Eixample ... 403 km
Sevilla ... 412 km
Boumerdas ... 420 km
Al Hoceïma ... 434 km
Oujda ... 438 km
Valladolid ... 442 km
Tétouan ... 477 km
Tangier ... 489 km
Bilbao ... 532 km
Toulouse ... 586 km
Sétif ... 587 km
Fes ... 593 km
Meknès ... 629 km
Lisbon ... 642 km
Kenitra ... 649 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries