Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orihuela, SpainOrihuelaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOrihuela Spain

What day is it in Orihuela right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Orihuela to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Orihuela to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orihuela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Orihuela
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Orihuela

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Orihuela

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auraiola
  • Aurariola
  • Orihuela
  • Oriola
  • Oriouela
  • Oriuehla
  • Oriuela
  • Orivela
  • ao li wei la
  • aryhwyla
  • awrywyla
  • oriuera
  • Οριουέλα
  • Оривела
  • Ориуэла
  • Оріуела
  • Օրիուելա
  • أوريويلا
  • اریهوئلا
  • اوریہیولا
  • オリウエラ
  • 奥里韦拉

Country

Orihuela is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

86,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orihuela (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 19 km
Alicante ... 47 km
Valencia ... 159 km
Oran ... 264 km
Córdoba ... 308 km
Málaga ... 317 km
Palma ... 331 km
Carabanchel ... 338 km
Latina ... 339 km
Madrid ... 339 km
Algiers ... 356 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 363 km
Oujda-Angad ... 383 km
Boumerdas ... 383 km
Zaragoza ... 393 km
Al Hoceïma ... 394 km
Sevilla ... 410 km
Barcelona ... 441 km
Eixample ... 441 km
Tétouan ... 449 km
Tangier ... 465 km
Valladolid ... 496 km
Sétif ... 550 km
Fès ... 552 km
Meknès ... 591 km
Bilbao ... 592 km
Kenitra ... 617 km
Constantine ... 634 km
Batna ... 634 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries