Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alhama de Murcia, SpainAlhama de MurciaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlhama de Murcia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alhama de Murcia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alhama de Murcia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alhama de Murcia
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Alhama de Murcia

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Alhama de Murcia

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'khama-de-Mursija
  • Alama-de-Mursija
  • Alfama de Murcia
  • Alhama
  • Alhama de Murcia
  • Alhama de Múrcia
  • a er a ma de mu er xi ya
  • alama dy mrsyt
  • Алама-де-Мурсія
  • Альхама-де-Мурсия
  • ألاما دي مرسية
  • 阿尔阿马德穆尔西亚

Country

Alhama de Murcia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alhama de Murcia (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 28 km
Alicante ... 94 km
Valencia ... 197 km
Oran ... 246 km
Córdoba ... 268 km
Málaga ... 270 km
Carabanchel ... 335 km
Latina ... 336 km
Madrid ... 336 km
Al Hoceïma ... 350 km
Oujda ... 351 km
Sevilla ... 368 km
Palma ... 377 km
Algiers ... 378 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 389 km
Tétouan ... 403 km
Boumerdas ... 410 km
Tangier ... 419 km
Zaragoza ... 421 km
Barcelona ... 484 km
Eixample ... 484 km
Valladolid ... 495 km
Fes ... 509 km
Meknès ... 547 km
Kenitra ... 571 km
Sétif ... 577 km
Sale ... 600 km
Rabat ... 605 km
Bilbao ... 608 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries