Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Javier, SpainSan JavierSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Javier Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in San Javier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Javier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in San Javier
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise San Javier

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset San Javier

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MJV
  • San Javier

Country

San Javier is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

31,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Javier (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 31 km
Alicante ... 66 km
Valencia ... 187 km
Oran ... 234 km
Málaga ... 311 km
Córdoba ... 315 km
Algiers ... 332 km
Palma ... 340 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 343 km
Oujda ... 355 km
Boumerdas ... 364 km
Carabanchel ... 367 km
Latina ... 368 km
Madrid ... 368 km
Al Hoceïma ... 375 km
Sevilla ... 414 km
Zaragoza ... 424 km
Tétouan ... 438 km
Tangier ... 456 km
Barcelona ... 462 km
Eixample ... 462 km
Valladolid ... 526 km
Sétif ... 531 km
Fes ... 533 km
Meknès ... 573 km
Kenitra ... 603 km
Batna ... 614 km
Constantine ... 617 km
Biskra ... 618 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries