Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albatera, SpainAlbateraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbatera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Albatera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Albatera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Albatera
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Albatera

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Albatera

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'batera
  • Albatera
  • a er wa te la
  • albatra
  • albatyra
  • Альбатера
  • آلباترا
  • ألباتيرا
  • 阿尔瓦特拉

Country

Albatera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albatera (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 30 km
Alicante ... 37 km
Valencia ... 148 km
Oran ... 275 km
Córdoba ... 314 km
Palma ... 321 km
Málaga ... 327 km
Carabanchel ... 334 km
Madrid ... 335 km
Latina ... 335 km
Algiers ... 351 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 362 km
Boumerdas ... 381 km
Zaragoza ... 383 km
Oujda ... 394 km
Al Hoceïma ... 405 km
Sevilla ... 418 km
Barcelona ... 429 km
Eixample ... 429 km
Tétouan ... 460 km
Tangier ... 476 km
Valladolid ... 492 km
Sétif ... 549 km
Fes ... 564 km
Bilbao ... 583 km
Meknès ... 602 km
Toulouse ... 625 km
Kenitra ... 628 km
Constantine ... 632 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries