Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Catral, SpainCatralSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCatral Spain

What day is it in Catral right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Catral to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Catral to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Catral

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Catral
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Catral

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Catral

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio de Catral
  • Barrio de Catral y Callosa
  • Catral
  • Katral'
  • ka te la er
  • katral
  • Катраль
  • كاترال
  • کاترال
  • 卡特拉尔

Country

Catral is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Catral (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 33 km
Alicante ... 33 km
Valencia ... 148 km
Oran ... 272 km
Palma ... 317 km
Córdoba ... 320 km
Málaga ... 330 km
Carabanchel ... 339 km
Madrid ... 340 km
Latina ... 340 km
Algiers ... 349 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 356 km
Boumerdas ... 376 km
Zaragoza ... 385 km
Oujda-Angad ... 393 km
Al Hoceïma ... 407 km
Sevilla ... 423 km
Barcelona ... 427 km
Eixample ... 428 km
Tétouan ... 463 km
Tangier ... 479 km
Valladolid ... 497 km
Sétif ... 543 km
Fès ... 565 km
Bilbao ... 587 km
Meknès ... 604 km
Toulouse ... 626 km
Constantine ... 626 km
Batna ... 628 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries