Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mutxamel, SpainMutxamelSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMutxamel Spain

What day is it in Mutxamel right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mutxamel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mutxamel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mutxamel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mutxamel
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Mutxamel

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Mutxamel

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muchamiel
  • Mutxamel

Country

Mutxamel is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

22,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mutxamel (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 9 km
Murcia ... 73 km
Valencia ... 117 km
Palma ... 279 km
Oran ... 300 km
Algiers ... 338 km
Carabanchel ... 341 km
Madrid ... 342 km
Latina ... 342 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 345 km
Córdoba ... 351 km
Zaragoza ... 359 km
Boumerdas ... 363 km
Málaga ... 369 km
Barcelona ... 388 km
Eixample ... 388 km
Oujda-Angad ... 428 km
Al Hoceïma ... 447 km
Sevilla ... 457 km
Valladolid ... 495 km
Tétouan ... 503 km
Tangier ... 519 km
Sétif ... 529 km
Bilbao ... 569 km
Toulouse ... 591 km
Fès ... 605 km
Constantine ... 609 km
Batna ... 616 km
Biskra ... 631 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries