Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monóvar, SpainMonóvarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMonóvar Spain

What day is it in Monóvar right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Monóvar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Monóvar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Monóvar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Monóvar
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Monóvar

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Monóvar

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monovar
  • Monover
  • Monòver
  • Monóvar
  • mo nuo wa er
  • mwnwbar
  • mwnwfar
  • Моновар
  • Моновер
  • مونوبار
  • مونوفار
  • 莫诺瓦尔

Country

Monóvar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Monóvar (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 31 km
Murcia ... 55 km
Valencia ... 120 km
Oran ... 302 km
Palma ... 306 km
Carabanchel ... 316 km
Madrid ... 316 km
Latina ... 317 km
Córdoba ... 321 km
Málaga ... 344 km
Zaragoza ... 354 km
Algiers ... 367 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 373 km
Boumerdas ... 392 km
Barcelona ... 404 km
Eixample ... 404 km
Oujda-Angad ... 422 km
Sevilla ... 427 km
Al Hoceïma ... 430 km
Valladolid ... 471 km
Tétouan ... 480 km
Tangier ... 494 km
Bilbao ... 557 km
Sétif ... 559 km
Fès ... 588 km
Toulouse ... 597 km
Meknès ... 626 km
Constantine ... 639 km
Batna ... 645 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries