Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lorquí, SpainLorquíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLorquí Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lorquí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lorquí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lorquí
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Lorquí

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Lorquí

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lorqui
  • Lorquí

Country

Lorquí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,293 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lorquí (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 15 km
Alicante ... 69 km
Valencia ... 168 km
Oran ... 268 km
Córdoba ... 283 km
Málaga ... 295 km
Carabanchel ... 322 km
Latina ... 323 km
Madrid ... 324 km
Palma ... 353 km
Algiers ... 374 km
Oujda ... 378 km
Al Hoceïma ... 379 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 385 km
Sevilla ... 386 km
Zaragoza ... 395 km
Boumerdas ... 406 km
Tétouan ... 430 km
Tangier ... 445 km
Barcelona ... 455 km
Eixample ... 455 km
Valladolid ... 482 km
Fes ... 538 km
Sétif ... 573 km
Meknès ... 575 km
Bilbao ... 586 km
Kenitra ... 599 km
Sale ... 628 km
Rabat ... 633 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries