Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cehegín, SpainCehegínSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCehegín Spain

What day is it in Cehegín right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cehegín to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cehegín to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cehegín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Cehegín
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Cehegín

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Cehegín

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cehegin
  • Cehegín

Country

Cehegín is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cehegín (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 55 km
Alicante ... 109 km
Valencia ... 190 km
Córdoba ... 239 km
Málaga ... 259 km
Oran ... 280 km
Carabanchel ... 297 km
Latina ... 297 km
Madrid ... 298 km
Sevilla ... 343 km
Al Hoceïma ... 357 km
Oujda-Angad ... 376 km
Palma ... 392 km
Tétouan ... 398 km
Zaragoza ... 399 km
Tangier ... 410 km
Algiers ... 419 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 426 km
Boumerdas ... 447 km
Valladolid ... 457 km
Barcelona ... 482 km
Eixample ... 482 km
Fès ... 515 km
Meknès ... 551 km
Kenitra ... 570 km
Bilbao ... 576 km
Lisbon ... 591 km
Sale ... 598 km
Rabat ... 603 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries