Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huéscar, SpainHuéscarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHuéscar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Huéscar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huéscar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huéscar
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Huéscar

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Huéscar

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huescar
  • Huéscar
  • Osca
  • Uehskar
  • Ueskar
  • awyskar
  • wei si ka er
  • Уескар
  • Уэскар
  • أويسكار
  • 韦斯卡尔

Country

Huéscar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huéscar (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Murcia ... 115 km
Alicante ... 175 km
Córdoba ... 179 km
Málaga ... 193 km
Valencia ... 252 km
Oran ... 279 km
Sevilla ... 279 km
Carabanchel ... 300 km
Latina ... 300 km
Madrid ... 302 km
Al Hoceïma ... 303 km
Tétouan ... 334 km
Tangier ... 345 km
Oujda ... 348 km
Zaragoza ... 444 km
Valladolid ... 458 km
Palma ... 459 km
Fes ... 460 km
Algiers ... 462 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 474 km
Meknès ... 494 km
Boumerdas ... 495 km
Kenitra ... 507 km
Sale ... 536 km
Lisbon ... 537 km
Rabat ... 541 km
Barcelona ... 545 km
Eixample ... 545 km
Bilbao ... 601 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries