Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villacarrillo, SpainVillacarrilloSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillacarrillo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villacarrillo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villacarrillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villacarrillo
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Villacarrillo

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Villacarrillo

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'jakarril'jo
  • Vil'jakarril'o
  • Villacarillo
  • Villacarrillo
  • bi li ya ka li e
  • byyakaryyw
  • fyakaryw
  • Вильякаррильо
  • Вільякаррільйо
  • بییاکارییو
  • فياكاريو
  • 比利亚卡里略

Country

Villacarrillo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villacarrillo (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 138 km
Murcia ... 158 km
Málaga ... 188 km
Alicante ... 210 km
Sevilla ... 245 km
Carabanchel ... 256 km
Latina ... 256 km
Madrid ... 258 km
Valencia ... 263 km
Al Hoceïma ... 323 km
Oran ... 331 km
Tétouan ... 334 km
Tangier ... 338 km
Oujda-Angad ... 390 km
Valladolid ... 411 km
Zaragoza ... 428 km
Fès ... 475 km
Palma ... 486 km
Lisbon ... 489 km
Meknès ... 505 km
Kenitra ... 508 km
Algiers ... 517 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 525 km
Sale ... 537 km
Rabat ... 542 km
Boumerdas ... 546 km
Temara ... 553 km
Barcelona ... 553 km
Eixample ... 554 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries