Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bolaños de Calatrava, SpainBolaños de CalatravaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBolaños de Calatrava Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bolaños de Calatrava to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bolaños de Calatrava

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bolaños de Calatrava
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Bolaños de Calatrava

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bolaños de Calatrava

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolan'jos-de-Kalatrava
  • Bolan'os-de-Kalatrava
  • Bolanos
  • Bolanos de Calatrava
  • Bolaños
  • Bolaños de Calatrava
  • bo la ni ao si de ka la te la wa
  • bwlanyws dy kalatrafa
  • Боланьйос-де-Калатрава
  • Боланьос-де-Калатрава
  • بولانيوس دي كالاترافا
  • 博拉尼奥斯德卡拉特拉瓦

Country

Bolaños de Calatrava is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bolaños de Calatrava (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Córdoba ... 143 km
Latina ... 164 km
Carabanchel ... 164 km
Madrid ... 167 km
Murcia ... 227 km
Málaga ... 249 km
Sevilla ... 250 km
Alicante ... 262 km
Valencia ... 271 km
Valladolid ... 314 km
Zaragoza ... 376 km
Tangier ... 386 km
Tétouan ... 391 km
Al Hoceïma ... 403 km
Oran ... 429 km
Lisbon ... 439 km
Bilbao ... 483 km
Oujda ... 486 km
Palma ... 511 km
Gijón ... 534 km
Barcelona ... 540 km
Eixample ... 541 km
Vigo ... 546 km
Fes ... 547 km
Kenitra ... 562 km
Meknès ... 572 km
Algiers ... 587 km
Sale ... 590 km
Rabat ... 596 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries