Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malagón, SpainMalagónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMalagón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Malagón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malagón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Malagón
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Malagón

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Malagón

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malagon
  • Malagón
  • ma la gong
  • malajwn sywdad ryal
  • Малагон
  • مالاجون، سيوداد ريال
  • 马拉贡

Country

Malagón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,923 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malagón (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 135 km
Carabanchel ... 136 km
Madrid ... 139 km
Córdoba ... 159 km
Murcia ... 254 km
Sevilla ... 260 km
Málaga ... 273 km
Valencia ... 281 km
Valladolid ... 283 km
Alicante ... 285 km
Zaragoza ... 363 km
Tangier ... 406 km
Tétouan ... 413 km
Lisbon ... 426 km
Al Hoceïma ... 431 km
Bilbao ... 457 km
Oran ... 461 km
Gijón ... 502 km
Vigo ... 516 km
Oujda ... 518 km
Palma ... 523 km
Barcelona ... 540 km
Eixample ... 540 km
Fes ... 573 km
Kenitra ... 583 km
Meknès ... 596 km
Sale ... 610 km
Algiers ... 613 km
Rabat ... 615 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries