Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miguelturra, SpainMiguelturraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMiguelturra Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Miguelturra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miguelturra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Miguelturra
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Miguelturra

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Miguelturra

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Migel'turra
  • Miguelturra
  • mi ge er tu la
  • myghwyltwra
  • Мигельтурра
  • Мігельтурра
  • ميغويلتورا
  • 米格尔图拉

Country

Miguelturra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,986 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miguelturra (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Córdoba ... 138 km
Latina ... 158 km
Carabanchel ... 158 km
Madrid ... 161 km
Sevilla ... 241 km
Murcia ... 246 km
Málaga ... 251 km
Alicante ... 282 km
Valencia ... 287 km
Valladolid ... 304 km
Zaragoza ... 382 km
Tangier ... 384 km
Tétouan ... 391 km
Al Hoceïma ... 409 km
Lisbon ... 421 km
Oran ... 445 km
Bilbao ... 480 km
Oujda ... 498 km
Gijón ... 523 km
Palma ... 528 km
Vigo ... 528 km
Fes ... 550 km
Barcelona ... 553 km
Eixample ... 553 km
Kenitra ... 561 km
Meknès ... 574 km
Sale ... 589 km
Rabat ... 594 km
Algiers ... 606 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries