Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Puebla de Montalbán, SpainLa Puebla de MontalbánSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Puebla de Montalbán Spain

What day is it in La Puebla de Montalbán right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Puebla de Montalbán to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Puebla de Montalbán to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Puebla de Montalbán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in La Puebla de Montalbán
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise La Puebla de Montalbán

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset La Puebla de Montalbán

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • La Puebla de Montalban
  • La Puebla de Montalbán
  • Puebla de Montalban
  • Puebla de Montalbán

Country

La Puebla de Montalbán is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Puebla de Montalbán (Province of Toledo, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 76 km
Carabanchel ... 78 km
Madrid ... 81 km
Valladolid ... 200 km
Córdoba ... 220 km
Sevilla ... 302 km
Valencia ... 322 km
Murcia ... 331 km
Zaragoza ... 342 km
Málaga ... 346 km
Alicante ... 353 km
Bilbao ... 392 km
Lisbon ... 403 km
Gijón ... 418 km
Vigo ... 436 km
Tangier ... 466 km
Tétouan ... 479 km
Al Hoceïma ... 509 km
Oran ... 547 km
Barcelona ... 548 km
Eixample ... 549 km
Palma ... 562 km
Oujda-Angad ... 603 km
Toulouse ... 621 km
Kenitra ... 642 km
Fès ... 644 km
Meknès ... 664 km
Sale ... 669 km
Rabat ... 674 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries