Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torrijos, SpainTorrijosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorrijos Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torrijos to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Torrijos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torrijos
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Torrijos

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Torrijos

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torrijas
  • Torrijos

Country

Torrijos is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torrijos (Province of Toledo, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 63 km
Carabanchel ... 64 km
Madrid ... 67 km
Valladolid ... 188 km
Córdoba ... 234 km
Sevilla ... 317 km
Valencia ... 318 km
Zaragoza ... 329 km
Murcia ... 335 km
Alicante ... 354 km
Málaga ... 359 km
Bilbao ... 377 km
Gijón ... 407 km
Lisbon ... 413 km
Vigo ... 433 km
Tangier ... 480 km
Tétouan ... 493 km
Al Hoceïma ... 522 km
Barcelona ... 539 km
Eixample ... 539 km
Oran ... 555 km
Palma ... 557 km
Toulouse ... 608 km
Oujda ... 614 km
Kenitra ... 656 km
Fes ... 657 km
Meknès ... 678 km
Sale ... 683 km
Algiers ... 686 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries