Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Añover de Tajo, SpainAñover de TajoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAñover de Tajo Spain

What day is it in Añover de Tajo right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Añover de Tajo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Añover de Tajo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Añover de Tajo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Añover de Tajo
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Añover de Tajo

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Añover de Tajo

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anover de Tajo
  • Añover de Tajo

Country

Añover de Tajo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Añover de Tajo (Province of Toledo, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 45 km
Carabanchel ... 45 km
Madrid ... 48 km
Valladolid ... 199 km
Córdoba ... 245 km
Valencia ... 278 km
Zaragoza ... 296 km
Murcia ... 305 km
Alicante ... 319 km
Sevilla ... 337 km
Málaga ... 364 km
Bilbao ... 367 km
Gijón ... 419 km
Lisbon ... 452 km
Vigo ... 468 km
Tangier ... 493 km
Barcelona ... 499 km
Eixample ... 499 km
Tétouan ... 502 km
Palma ... 516 km
Al Hoceïma ... 522 km
Oran ... 535 km
Toulouse ... 577 km
Oujda-Angad ... 603 km
Algiers ... 655 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 662 km
Fès ... 663 km
Kenitra ... 670 km
Boumerdas ... 680 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries