Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aranjuez, SpainAranjuezSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAranjuez Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aranjuez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aranjuez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aranjuez
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Aranjuez

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Aranjuez

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aranchuesas
  • Aranguesia
  • Aranjuez
  • Arankhuehs
  • Arankhues
  • Arankhuez
  • a lan hu ai si
  • alanhueseu
  • aranfuesu
  • arnkhwyth
  • Аранхуез
  • Аранхуес
  • Аранхуэс
  • ארנחואס
  • آرنخويث
  • アランフエス
  • 阿兰胡埃斯
  • 아란후에스

Country

Aranjuez is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

54,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aranjuez (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Carabanchel ... 41 km
Latina ... 42 km
Madrid ... 44 km
Valladolid ... 200 km
Córdoba ... 254 km
Valencia ... 266 km
Zaragoza ... 282 km
Murcia ... 300 km
Alicante ... 312 km
Sevilla ... 348 km
Bilbao ... 360 km
Málaga ... 371 km
Gijón ... 420 km
Lisbon ... 466 km
Vigo ... 476 km
Barcelona ... 485 km
Eixample ... 485 km
Tangier ... 501 km
Palma ... 503 km
Tétouan ... 510 km
Al Hoceïma ... 527 km
Oran ... 533 km
Toulouse ... 564 km
Oujda ... 604 km
Algiers ... 643 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 654 km
Fes ... 670 km
Boumerdas ... 671 km
Kenitra ... 678 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries