Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa de Vallecas, SpainVilla de VallecasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla de Vallecas Spain

What day is it in Villa de Vallecas right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Villa de Vallecas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Villa de Vallecas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa de Vallecas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Villa de Vallecas
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Villa de Vallecas

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Villa de Vallecas

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valjeko
  • Villa de Vallecas distritu
  • ビリャ・デ・バリェカス

Country

Villa de Vallecas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

65,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa de Vallecas (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 10 km
Carabanchel ... 11 km
Latina ... 12 km
Valladolid ... 168 km
Zaragoza ... 261 km
Valencia ... 277 km
Córdoba ... 288 km
Bilbao ... 324 km
Murcia ... 329 km
Alicante ... 335 km
Sevilla ... 380 km
Gijón ... 386 km
Málaga ... 407 km
Vigo ... 459 km
Barcelona ... 475 km
Eixample ... 475 km
Lisbon ... 479 km
Palma ... 508 km
Tangier ... 536 km
Toulouse ... 539 km
Tétouan ... 546 km
Al Hoceïma ... 564 km
Oran ... 566 km
Oujda-Angad ... 640 km
Algiers ... 668 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 675 km
Boumerdas ... 692 km
Fès ... 706 km
Kenitra ... 713 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries