Alicante, Spain Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alicante, Spain Provincia de Alicante, Valencia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alicante, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alicante

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alicante: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Alicante

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Alicante

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-li-kham-thit
  • ALC
  • Akra Leuke
  • Alacant
  • Alakanto
  • Alicant
  • Alicante
  • Alicanti
  • Alikante
  • Alikantė
  • Alíkante
  • Gorad Alikanteh
  • Lucentum
  • a li kan te
  • alikante
  • allikante
  • alykant
  • alykanth
  • alykanty
  • arikante
  • xa li kan te
  • Â-li-kham-thi̍t
  • Αλικάντε
  • Аликанте
  • Аліканте
  • Горад Алікантэ
  • Ալիկանտե
  • אליקנטה
  • آلیکانته
  • أليكانتي
  • الیکانت
  • الیکانتے
  • आलिकांते
  • आलिकान्ते
  • อาลีกันเต
  • ალიკანტე
  • アリカンテ
  • 阿利坎特
  • 알리칸테

Country

Alicante is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

334,757 People

Cities around Alicante (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 66 km
Valencia ... 124 km
Palma ... 285 km
Oran ... 293 km
Algiers ... 332 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 344 km
Carabanchel ... 344 km
Madrid ... 344 km
Latina ... 345 km
Córdoba ... 347 km
Boumerdas ... 362 km
Málaga ... 363 km
Zaragoza ... 366 km
Barcelona ... 396 km
Eixample ... 397 km
Oujda ... 419 km
Al Hoceïma ... 439 km
Sevilla ... 452 km
Tétouan ... 496 km
Valladolid ... 498 km
Tangier ... 512 km
Sétif ... 528 km
Bilbao ... 576 km
Fes ... 597 km
Toulouse ... 599 km
Constantine ... 609 km
Batna ... 615 km
Biskra ... 629 km
Meknès ... 636 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries