Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almoradí, SpainAlmoradíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmoradí Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almoradí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almoradí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Almoradí
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Almoradí

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Almoradí

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'moradi
  • Almoradi
  • Almoradí
  • Almordi
  • a er mo la di
  • almwrady
  • Альморади
  • Альмораді
  • آلمورادی
  • ألمورادي
  • 阿尔莫拉迪

Country

Almoradí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almoradí (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 31 km
Alicante ... 36 km
Valencia ... 154 km
Oran ... 267 km
Palma ... 319 km
Córdoba ... 320 km
Málaga ... 329 km
Algiers ... 342 km
Carabanchel ... 344 km
Madrid ... 345 km
Latina ... 345 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 353 km
Boumerdas ... 373 km
Oujda ... 388 km
Zaragoza ... 391 km
Al Hoceïma ... 403 km
Sevilla ... 423 km
Barcelona ... 432 km
Eixample ... 432 km
Tétouan ... 460 km
Tangier ... 477 km
Valladolid ... 502 km
Sétif ... 540 km
Fes ... 561 km
Bilbao ... 593 km
Meknès ... 600 km
Constantine ... 623 km
Batna ... 625 km
Kenitra ... 628 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries