Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novelda, SpainNoveldaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNovelda Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Novelda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novelda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Novelda
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Novelda

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Novelda

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novel'da
  • Novelda
  • Новельда

Country

Novelda is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

27,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novelda (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 24 km
Murcia ... 53 km
Valencia ... 124 km
Oran ... 296 km
Palma ... 303 km
Carabanchel ... 324 km
Madrid ... 325 km
Latina ... 325 km
Córdoba ... 325 km
Málaga ... 345 km
Algiers ... 358 km
Zaragoza ... 360 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 365 km
Boumerdas ... 384 km
Barcelona ... 405 km
Eixample ... 406 km
Oujda-Angad ... 418 km
Al Hoceïma ... 428 km
Sevilla ... 431 km
Valladolid ... 480 km
Tétouan ... 481 km
Tangier ... 495 km
Sétif ... 551 km
Bilbao ... 564 km
Fès ... 587 km
Toulouse ... 601 km
Meknès ... 625 km
Constantine ... 632 km
Batna ... 637 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries